LABFLEX LIMITED

Address

LABFLEX LIMITED
REGUS HOUSE PEGASUS BUSINESS PARK
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBY
DE74 2TZ
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01332 638 071
Phone: 07775 853 007
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02552424
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£175,000.00 on 25 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ulrik Fink
31 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Christian Joergensen
31 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Sean Smith
31 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director

Previous Company Names

BYRUMLABFLEX LTD
Changed 21 Dec 2009
BYRUMLABFLEX UK LTD
Changed 9 Nov 2004
BYRUM UK LTD.
Changed 27 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

MERLIN PLACE
MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0DP
Changed 31 Jan 2011

MERLIN PLACE
MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 4DP
Changed 23 Sep 2005

C/O PLESNER & LUNOE
20 BLACKFRIARS LANE
LONDON
EC4V 6HD
Changed 8 May 1991

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 14 Nov 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £1,710.81
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
4 £578,394.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 26 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 15 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 7 Jan 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 6 Jan 2014 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years