LABLOGIC SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Paradigm House 3 Melbourne Avenue Broomhill Sheffield South Yorkshire S10 2QJ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£12.37m
Current assets
£15.25m
Current creditors
£7.37m
Shareholders funds
£7.94m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02062398
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2022

Next statement due by 28 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZONELEAP LIMITED2 December 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2217 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-14 with updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

30/06/1930 June 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company