LABOUR BASE LTD

Dissolved on 29 Apr 2014

Address

LABOUR BASE LTD
JUNIPER HOUSE THE DRIVE
WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK
BRENTWOOD
CM13 3BE
(798 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06839944
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
29 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
31 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2011
Filed on:
15 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hardeep Sandhu
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE PLC TRADING AS VENTURE FACTORS
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

UK BUILD LABOUR LTD
Changed 16 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

2 ST GEORGES AVENUE
GRAYS
ESSEX
RM17 5XB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jun 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.labourbase.net
www.labourbase.agency
www.labourbase.org
www.labourbase.services
www.labourbase.support
www.labourbase.org.uk
www.labourba.se

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 31 Aug 2011 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years