LACEMARKET DEVELOPMENT LTD

Company number 05339617



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
51 JULIA STREET MANCHESTER GREATER MANCHESTER M3 1LN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
24 January 2005
Accounts

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 24 November 2006

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 February 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHISPERS DEVELOPMENTS (LACE MARKET) LIMITED6 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/11/113 November 2011ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.OR000018View PDF
24/02/1024 February 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.PR002502View PDF
06/10/096 October 2009DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company