LACETREND LIMITED



Legal registered address
Boston House Room F2 214 High Street Boston Spa West Yorkshire LS23 6AV

Company number
00560575
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
27 January 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2021

Next statement due by 3 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEDDONS SEEDFEEDS LIMITED1 February 2002
BATLEYS PET PRODUCTS LIMITED9 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2220 January 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-20 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

26/10/2026 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company