LACUS FELT UK LIMITED



Last updated 20 September 2019
Legal registered address
NO 7 LANGAR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LANGAR NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG13 9HY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£540.27k
Current assets
£3.90m
Fixed assets
£2.80m
Current creditors
£1.20m
Shareholders funds
£5.50m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02136627
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
2 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2019

Next statement due by 26 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

13960 - Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CATENSA U.K. LIMITED9 December 2010
I.M.P. (UK) LIMITED10 November 2016
LACUS FELTS UK LIMITED8 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/1927 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK HOPKINS / 25/03/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

16/07/1816 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company