ELECTRAWORKS MAPLE LIMITED



Legal registered address
7th Floor, One Stratford Place Westfield Stratford City, Montfichet Road London United Kingdom E20 1EJ

Company number
01605615
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 December 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2024

Next statement due by 31 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FETCHVALE LIMITED4 August 1982
LADBROKE RACING (READING) LIMITED1 November 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2417 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-17 with no updates

View Document

02/04/242 April 2024 Termination of appointment of Dominic Peter Grounsell as a director on 2024-03-31

View Document

25/01/2425 January 2024 Secretary's details changed for Ladbrokes Coral Corporate Secretaries Limited on 2023-06-30

View Document

25/01/2425 January 2024 Change of details for Entain Holdings (Uk) Limited as a person with significant control on 2023-06-30

View Document

13/01/2413 January 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company