LADBROKE RACING (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor One New Change London United Kingdom EC4M 9AF

Company number
00928564
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
11 March 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KIRTON & PARK LIMITED31 December 1976

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/07/2318 July 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

18/07/2318 July 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

03/07/233 July 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

02/05/232 May 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

02/05/232 May 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company