LADBROKES GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR ONE NEW CHANGE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC4M 9AF

Company number
01590065
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 October 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2020

Next statement due by 31 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LADBROKE RACING (HEXHAM) LIMITED28 April 2004
HILTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED20 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/05/2029 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED LADBROKES CORAL CORPORATE SECRETARIES LIMITED

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SONJA ARSENIĆ

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MS SONJA ARSENIĆ

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY LADBROKES CORAL CORPORATE SECRETARIES LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company