LADBROKES SPORTING SPREADS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 6 Apr 2014)

Address

LADBROKES SPORTING SPREADS LIMITED
IMPERIAL HOUSE IMPERIAL DRIVE
RAYNERS LANE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 7JW
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03212593
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
11 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2013
Filed on:
30 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Adelman
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ladbroke Corporate Director Limited
7 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ladbroke Corporate Secretaries Limited
30 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STONEYVILLE LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

MAPLE COURT, CENTRAL PARK, REEDS CRESCENT, WATFORD, HERTS WD24 4QQ
Changed 28 Feb 2006

MAPLE COURT CENTRAL PARK, REEDS CRESCENT, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE WD1 1HZ
Changed 17 May 2001

CHANCEL HOUSE, NEASDEN LANE, LONDON, NW10 2XE
Changed 13 Sep 1996

CHANCEL HOUSE, NEASDEN LANE, LONDON, NW10 2XE
Changed 3 Sep 1996

3RD FLOOR, C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED, LONDON, EC2A 4SD
Changed 17 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ladbrokessportingspreads.co.uk
www.ladbrokessportingspreads.com
www.ladbrokessportingspreads.org.uk
www.ladbrokessportingspreads.and
www.ladbrokessportingspreads.company
www.ladbrokessportingspreads.org
www.ladbrokessportingspreads.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 26 Jun 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code