LAFARGE UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

LAFARGE UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
REGENT HOUSE
STATION APPROACH
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 1TH
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00950780
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1969 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£700,000,770.00 on 13 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Curtis
23 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Bernard Grange
23 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Harris
23 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Howard Moller
23 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Howard Moller
23 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLUE CIRCLE AMERICAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2008
BLUE CIRCLE (GWSF) LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2001
MYSON DOMESTIC PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

GRANITE HOUSE, GRANITE WAY
SYSTON
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 1PL
Changed 30 Jan 2013

THE OLD RECTORY
MISTERTON
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE17 4JP
Changed 2 Jan 2007

84 ECCLESTON SQUARE
LONDON
SW1V 1PX
Changed 25 Jan 2002

PORTOBELLO WORKS
EMSCOTE ROAD
WARWICK
CV34 5QU
Changed 29 Mar 1996

MYSON HOUSE
RAILWAY TERRACE
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE CV21 3JH
Changed 22 Nov 1995

INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ONGAR,
ESSEX
CM5 9RE
Changed 16 Feb 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lafargeukholdings.co.uk
www.lafargeukholdings.com
www.lafargeukholdin.gs
www.lafargeukholdings.services
www.lafargeukholdings.net
www.lafargeukholdings.org
www.lafargeukholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 14 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 28 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years