LAFERT ELECTRIC MOTORS LIMITED

Address

LAFERT ELECTRIC MOTORS LIMITED
UNIT 17
ORION WAY
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW1 6NG
Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04218919
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£600.00 on 10 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £190,563 £421,250 £383,112
Debtors: £496,094 £691,934 £543,474
Creditors due within one year: £178,406 £229,267 £182,763
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £806,468 £1,156,117 £1,048,705
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £302,386 £687,217 £570,584
Total Assets less Liabilities: £519,772 £508,364 £487,346
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £519,772 £508,364 £487,346
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Bannister
27 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Crook
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Nigel Evenett
17 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Fabrizio Trevisiol
17 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
17 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Luca Trevisiol
17 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AEG ELECTRIC MOTORS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2007
AEG-LAFERT ELECTRIC MOTORS LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

ELECTRA HOUSE
ELECTRA WAY
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW1 6EL
Changed 11 Nov 2014

BUSINESS & TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
RADWAY GREEN VENTURE PARK
RADWAY GREEN CREWE
CHESHIRE CW2 5PR
Changed 3 Jun 2003

THE WILLOWS
BRIDGWATER ROAD, DUNDRY
BRISTOL
NORTH SOMERSET BS41 8JP
Changed 14 Sep 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 5 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 14 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 27 Feb 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years