LAGARTO LIMITED

Address

LAGARTO LIMITED
62 WIMBLEDON PARK ROAD
LONDON
SW18 5SH
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03564119
Incorporation Date:
14 May 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £81,400 £53,961 £1
Debtors: £36,690
Creditors due within one year: £25,377 £13,027 £1
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £92,713 £40,934
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £93,374 £41,589 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Callidus Secretaries Limited
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Juliet Gill
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Stefan Watson
28 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OVAL (1315) LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 1998
OWEN WILLIAMS DESIGN AND PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 1998
OVAL (1315) LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

4 GARTMOOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW19 6NY
Changed 28 Apr 2011

30 QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
BS99 7QQ
Changed 2 Nov 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lagarto.com
www.lagarto.fund
www.lagarto.insure
www.lagarto.org.uk
www.lagarto.financial
www.lagarto.services
www.lagarto.insurance

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 May 2015 18 Aug 2015 3
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 18 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years