LAGAT LIMITED

Company number 02120850



Last updated 29 June 2019
Registered office address
NEWTON HOUSE 20-26 CORPORATION STREET LINCOLN LN2 1HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 April 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2019

Next statement due by 8 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINCOLN AND GAINSBOROUGH ADULT TRAINING CONSORTIUM LIMITED21 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/06/1927 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
28/06/1828 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£776
Current assets
£238.29k
Fixed assets
£141.01k
Current creditors
£179.85k
Shareholders funds
£160.77k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company