LAGOON WATERSPORTS LIMITED

Company number 02454921



Last updated 20 September 2019
Registered office address
KINGSWAY HOVE EAST SUSSEX UNITED KINGDOM BN3 4LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2019

Next statement due by 20 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOVE LAGOON WATERSPORTS CENTRE LIMITED17 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/01/1912 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
30/07/1830 July 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/07/2018 FROM CUDDENVIEW PERRANUTHNOE PENZANCE CORNWALL TR20 9NRView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£20.05k
Current assets
£129.79k
Current creditors
£187.28k
Shareholders funds
£194.72k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company