LAIDLAW INTERIORS GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Mar 2018

Address

LAIDLAW INTERIORS GROUP LIMITED
4 BRINDLEY PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
B1 2HZ
(211 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07692348
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2011
Dissolution Date:
28 Mar 2018
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,952.50 on 3 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

29 Dec 2015

LAIDLAW INTERIORS GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 07692348) Nature of Business: Holding company whose subsidiaries are engaged in the design, manufacture and supply of performance doorsets, partitions, washrooms and glazing products and the distribution of architectural hardware, doorsets, and bespoke handrailing and balustrade

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Bowdler
10 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Cartwright
4 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Trevor Clark
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Craig Clement
2 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Hopkinson
25 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alison Hoskin
26 Jul 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Jefferies
25 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ashwani Malhan
8 Nov 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter O'brien
25 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nick Prosser
30 May 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
30 May 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Edward Riley
21 Oct 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
30 Sep 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Rahul Satsangi
4 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Sime
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
18 Feb 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RUTLAND PARTNERS LLP AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2013
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSET DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

GATEWAY 1 LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

LEADERFLUSH SHAPLAND MILNHAY ROAD
LANGLEY MILL
NOTTINGHAM
NG16 4AZ
Changed 8 Jan 2016

CUNARD HOUSE 15 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4LR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 15 Sep 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 28 Nov 2014 14
30 Sep 2012 6 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 19 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 204 times in the last few years