LAING & CARROLL LTD

Dissolved on 17 Nov 2009

Address

LAING & CARROLL LTD
2A LANCASTER ROAD
WIMBLEDON VILLAGE
LONDON
SW19 5DD
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03860229
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 1999
Dissolution Date:
17 Nov 2009
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2007
Filed on:
20 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2008
Filed on:
16 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 May 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

JERVIS READ PR LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

SPENCER RAE LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR 16 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1R 3AG
Changed 22 Dec 2000

136 ELBOROUGH STREET
LONDON
SW18 5DL
Changed 14 Apr 2000

3RD FLOOR 55 GOWER STREET
LONDON
WC1E 6HQ
Changed 5 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.laingncarroll.co.uk
www.laingcarroll.co.uk
www.laingandcarroll.co.uk
www.laingandcarroll.com
www.laingncarroll.com
www.laingcarroll.com
www.laingcarroll.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2007 20 Mar 2008 5
31 Oct 2006 10 May 2007 7
31 Oct 2005 5 Apr 2006 6
31 Oct 2004 23 Mar 2005 5
31 Oct 2003 20 Aug 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years