LAING THE JEWELLER (GLASGOW) LIMITED

Address

LAING THE JEWELLER (GLASGOW) LIMITED
ROWAN HOUSE
70 BUCHANAN STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G1 3JE
Classification:

Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC278592
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Laing
18 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Gillian Millar
18 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Edward Walsh
6 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Wendy Walsh
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Edward Walsh
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2008

Previous Company Names

DMS (SHELF) NO. 211 LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

SHAFTESBURY HOUSE
5 WATERLOO STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G2 6AY
Changed 8 Jun 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.laingthejeweller.org
www.laingthejeweller.org.uk
www.laingthejeweller.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 26 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 26 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 4 Dec 2012 7
31 May 2011 24 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 27 Sep 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years