LAIRD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kings Court London Road Stevenage Hertfordshire United Kingdom SG1 2NG

Company number
00055513
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 January 1898
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2022

Next statement due by 8 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MESHACH ROBERTS AND COMPANY LIMITED31 December 1981
MESHACH ROBERTS AND COMPANY LIMITED31 December 1981
LAIRD GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)9 May 2008
LAIRD PLC2 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 NewAppointment of Ms Lisa Marie Oliver as a director on 2022-04-29

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Stephen Reeve as a director on 2022-05-04

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Satisfaction of charge 000555130001 in full

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Satisfaction of charge 000555130002 in full

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Satisfaction of charge 000555130003 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company