LAKE COMMUNICATIONS LTD.



Last updated 17 June 2020
Legal registered address
21 EAST STREET BROMLEY KENT ENGLAND BR1 1QE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£13
Current assets
£569.74k
Fixed assets
£236.27k
Current creditors
£265.02k
Shareholders funds
£375.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01126638
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 August 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2020

Next statement due by 6 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAMPLE SURVEYS LIMITED23 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2027 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

25/04/1925 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 011266380008

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company