LAKES BATHROOMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
FINANCE DIRECTOR Lakes Bathrooms Alexandra Way Ashchurch Tewkesbury Gloucestershire GL20 8NB

Company number
02739471
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
14 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2021

Next statement due by 22 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOVELLINI BATHROOM PRODUCTS LIMITED15 December 2003
PROVEX PRODUCTS LIMITED20 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Christopher Anthony Thain as a director on 2022-04-04

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

24/02/2224 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 027394710011 in full

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-08 with no updates

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Michael John Tattam as a director on 2021-06-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company