LAKESIDE HOUSE (NO 251) LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Dec 2013

Address

LAKESIDE HOUSE (NO 251) LIMITED
5 THE CREST
BEDLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
ENGLAND
NE22 6HH
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06720629
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
3 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
7 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2012
Filed on:
11 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Addison
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gordon Bolton
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jon Bolton
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ailsa Standring
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MARBCO FIRE & SAFETY LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 14 STEPHENSON COURT
BARRINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BEDLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE22 7DN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Dec 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lakesidehouse.org.uk
www.lakeside.house
www.lakesidehou.se
www.lakesidehouse.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 7 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 28 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 22 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years