LAMATHERM PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Siderise Forge Industrial Estate Nantyfyllon Maesteg Wales CF34 0AH

Company number
02370354
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
10 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2021

Next statement due by 24 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIDERISE (ACOUSTIC PRODUCTS) LIMITED10 September 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

14/12/2014 December 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER PAVETT

View Document

24/04/2024 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/01/208 January 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/01/2020 FROM BATHURST HOUSE 50 BATHURST WALK IVER BUCKS SL0 9BH

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LAMATHERM PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company