LAMBDA 1 LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE OFFICES OF BDO LLP 125 COLMORE ROW BIRMINGHAM B3 3SD

Company number
07121806
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 January 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2014

Next statement due by 6 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ND OVERSEAS UK LIMITED29 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1431 October 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/10/2014 FROM
NORBERT DENTRESSANGLE HOUSE LODGE WAY
NEW DUSTON
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 7SL

View Document

30/10/1430 October 2014 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

30/10/1430 October 2014 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

30/10/1430 October 2014 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

23/10/1423 October 2014 RE-TRANSITIONAL PROVISIONS AND SAVINGS 30/09/2014

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LAMBDA 1 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company