LAMBERT CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

LAMBERT CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITED
108-110 HAWKHEAD ROAD
PAISLEY
PA2 7BA
Phone: 0141 840 1444
Fax: 0141 848 9593
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC447892
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£24,528.04 on 17 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Greg Chalmers
18 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gary Clark
18 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Elliott
18 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Derek Marchant
12 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
William Mccall
12 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MAVEN CAPITAL PARTNERS UK LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

LOTHIAN SHELF (706) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

50 LOTHIAN ROAD
FESTIVAL SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9WJ
SCOTLAND
Changed 25 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lambertcontractsholdings.co.uk
www.lambertcontractsholdings.com
www.lambertcontracts.com
www.lambertcontractsholdin.gs
www.lambertcontracts.services
www.lambertcontracts.org
www.lambertcontracts.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 2 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years