LAMBERTS LONDON LIMITED



Legal registered address
WATFORD WEST WORKS 85A HAGDEN LANE WATFORD HERTS WD18 7UA

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Cash in bank
£2.02m
Current assets
£2.69m
Current creditors
£739.67k
Shareholders funds
£1.95m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00968050
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 December 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2021

Next statement due by 27 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.H. LAMBERT LIMITED15 January 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/01/2116 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/01/2115 January 2021 COMPANY NAME CHANGED F.H. LAMBERT LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 15/01/21

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

16/01/2016 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LAMBERTS LONDON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company