LAMBSON LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
CLIFFORD HOUSE YORK ROAD WETHERBY WEST YORKSHIRE LS22 7NS

Company number
02838052
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2020

Next statement due by 4 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAMBSON FINE CHEMICALS LIMITED12 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/206 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DOUGLAS SHARP

View Document

27/02/2027 February 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 028380520012

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 8

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 9

View Document

25/11/1925 November 2019STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company