LAMEX FOODS EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor Building B Turnford Place Great Cambridge Road Turnford Broxbourne Hertfordshire EN10 6NH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£679
Current assets
£64.27k
Current creditors
£50.80k
Shareholders funds
£13.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00875838
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 March 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2021

Next statement due by 23 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
L. & M. SUPPLIES (CANNED GOODS) LIMITED31 December 1976
L. & M. (CANNED GOODS) SUPPLIES LIMITED31 December 1978
L & M FOOD GROUP LIMITED1 February 2013
LAMEX FOODSUK LIMITED6 February 2013
LAMEX FOODS UK LIMITED24 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-09 with no updates

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Phillip Owen Wallace as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

10/07/1910 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LAMEX FOODS EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company