LAN LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Address

LAN LIMITED
CBA
39 CASTLE STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 5WN
(782 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Hardware consultancy

Maintenance office & computing machinery

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03026720
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 12 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
15 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2010
Filed on:
12 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Taylor
27 Feb 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Wayne Taylor
27 Feb 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Feb 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

ROLYAT LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

CRESCENT HOUSE
40 REGENT ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 6YJ
Changed 17 Nov 2010

150 LONDON ROAD
LEICESTER
LE2 1ND
Changed 8 Aug 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2010 (this information was checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 15 Apr 2010 13
31 Mar 2008 22 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 11 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 13 Jul 2006 4
31 Mar 2005 12 Jan 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years