LAN SUPPORT LIMITED



Last updated 19 September 2019
Legal registered address
STONEBRIDGE HOUSE CATTESHALL ROAD GODALMING SURREY GU7 1NJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£705.84k
Fixed assets
£14.12k
Current creditors
£492.80k
Shareholders funds
£227.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04605343
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2019

Next statement due by 13 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIRUS PROTECTION ONLINE LIMITED 27 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

04/12/184 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

04/12/174 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 201631/12/16 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company