LANCASHIRE COUNTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 13 August 2020
Legal registered address
PO BOX 78 COUNTY HALL PRESTON PR1 8XJ

Company number
01624144
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
23 March 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2020

Next statement due by 3 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANCASHIRE COUNTY ENTERPRISES LIMITED1 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2028 July 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALAN THOMAS VINCENT

View Document

27/07/2027 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/07/2027 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID SMITH

View Document

23/07/1923 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company