LANCASTER RETAIL CONSULTING LIMITED

Company number 06014533



Last updated 19 June 2019
Registered office address
OAK CRAG LOCKTON PICKERING NORTH YORKSHIRE YO18 7PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2018

Next statement due by 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GWECO 334 LIMITED20 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/05/1925 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 060145330004View PDF
05/03/195 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL ANDREW LANCASTER / 01/03/2019View PDF
05/03/195 March 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PAUL ANDREW LANCASTER / 01/03/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£84.05k
Current assets
£167.20k
Fixed assets
£768.76k
Current creditors
£250.96k
Shareholders funds
£574.76k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company