LANCASTERS (ACCOUNTANTS) LIMITED

Company number 03786100



Last updated 19 September 2019
Registered office address
THE DAIRY MANOR COURTYARD ASTON SANDFORD HADDENHAM BUCKS ENGLAND HP17 8JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2019

Next statement due by 24 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANCASTERS (CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS) LIMITED26 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/07/1917 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
25/03/1925 March 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
30/07/1830 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-04-30)
Cash in bank
£102.01k
Current creditors
£190.52k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company