LANCE CITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT A CLIFTON BUSINESS PARK SWINTON MANCHESTER M27 8FF

Company number
03752681
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 May 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIFESPICE LIMITED30 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/1312 March 2013 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

08/01/138 January 2013 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

07/08/127 August 2012 ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/07/2012

View Document

07/08/127 August 2012 NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS RECEIVER OR MANAGER

View Document

27/03/1227 March 2012 ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LANCE CITY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company