LANCE OWEN LIMITED

Company number 04320279



Last updated 19 September 2019
Registered office address
7 MILL REACH, MILL LANE ALBURY GUILDFORD SURREY ENGLAND GU5 9BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
9 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2019

Next statement due by 29 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANCE OWEN (KINGSTON) LIMITED12 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/06/1913 June 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 043202790007View PDF
13/06/1913 June 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
13/06/1913 June 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-31)
Cash in bank
£60.36k
Current assets
£94.97k
Fixed assets
£1.56m
Current creditors
£24.60k
Shareholders funds
£1.53m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company