LANCE PARAGON LIMITED

Address

LANCE PARAGON LIMITED
OWLERTON GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 2BJ
Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04855817
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
31 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2014
Filed on:
8 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Hirst
16 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
4 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Whiteley
31 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WAKECO (223) LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

68 CLARKEHOUSE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S10 2LJ
Changed 10 Oct 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lanceparagon.co.uk
www.lanceparagon.com
www.lanceparagon.org.uk
www.lanceparagon.and
www.lanceparagon.net
www.lanceparagon.org
www.lanceparagon.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 31 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2012 16 Apr 2013 6
31 Oct 2011 30 Mar 2012 5
31 Oct 2010 30 Mar 2011 5
31 Oct 2009 30 Mar 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years