LAND SECURITIES P L C



Legal registered address
100 Victoria Street London United Kingdom SW1E 5JL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£14.97k
Current assets
£210.93k
Fixed assets
£6.65m
Current creditors
£-19.17k
Shareholders funds
£5.93m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00551412
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 July 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2022

Next statement due by 5 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAND SECURITIES INVESTMENT TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)14 July 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 Appointment of Mr Martin Richard Worthington as a director on 2022-05-11

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Appointment of Mrs Leigh-Anne Louise Sellars as a director on 2022-02-10

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Ruth Shearer as a director on 2022-02-10

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Marc Peter Cadwaladr as a director on 2021-06-28

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Appointment of Mr James Stephen Gillard as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company