LAND USE CONSULTANTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
250 Waterloo Road London England SE1 8RD

Company number
02549296
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2021

Next statement due by 22 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEAKWALK PROPERTIES LIMITED30 August 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2113 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-08 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Yaver Ali Abidi as a director on 2021-07-27

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/06/2019 FROM 43 CHALTON STREET LONDON NW1 1JD

View Document

22/11/1822 November 2018 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company