LANDCARE (SOLUTIONS) LTD

Address

LANDCARE (SOLUTIONS) LTD
11 SOUTH ROAD
BOWDOWN
CHESHIRE
WA14 2JZ
Classification:

Remediation activities and other waste management services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08184185
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Mcfarlane
17 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Towers
17 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LANDCARE (MANCHESTER) LTD
Changed 21 Aug 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.landcare.management
www.land.care
www.landcare.services
www.landcare.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 4 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 22 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 28 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 7 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years