LANDELL MILLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bryer Ash Business Park Bradford Road Trowbridge Wiltshire BA14 8HE

Company number
01574821
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
16 July 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2021

Next statement due by 26 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANDELL MILLS AND COMPANY LIMITED25 November 1987
FRANKLEIGH ASSOCIATES LIMITED2 September 1992
LANDELL MILLS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED25 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2122 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/02/2013 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

14/02/1914 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LANDELL MILLS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company