LANDER INTECH LIMITED

Address

LANDER INTECH LIMITED
WOODGATE BUSINESS PARK
CLAPGATE LANE,
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS.
B32 3ED
Classification:

Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01721100
Incorporation Date:
6 May 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£213,002.00 on 8 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Alexander
before 30 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Richard Alexander
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Bailey
before 30 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Ian Houghton
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicholas Houghton
1 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Leonard Mccartney-palmer
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Melvin
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Tack
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Darren Williams
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 1999

Previous Company Names

LANDER PRESSINGS LIMITED
Changed 27 May 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.landerintech.co.uk
www.landerintech.com
www.landerintech.productions
www.landerintech.org
www.landerintech.and
www.lerintech.and
www.landerintech.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 4 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 27 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 9 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years