LANDFORD STONE LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 St. Ann Street Salisbury Wiltshire SP1 2DN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£579.32k
Current assets
£1.58m
Current creditors
£476.50k
Shareholders funds
£1.44m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02758479
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2021

Next statement due by 26 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

23700 - Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TILECRAFT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 25 September 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/11/2118 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-12 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

21/10/2021 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/10/2021 October 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL LANDFORD STONE (HOLDINGS) LTD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LANDFORD STONE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company