LANDICAR LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jul 2013

Address

LANDICAR LIMITED
141 PARROCK STREET
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA1 1EY
Phone: 01474 812 112
Phone: 01474 813 999
Web:
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06566380
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2008
Dissolution Date:
17 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,200.00 on 15 Apr 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
12 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2011
Filed on:
15 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Meakin
22 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Anthony Meakin
15 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Tanika Pen
15 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Donald Yates
15 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

NET-TEX INDUSTRIES (2008) LTD
Changed 29 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O NET-TEX INDUSTRIES (2008) LTD
PRIESTWOOD ROAD HARVEL
MEOPHAM
KENT
DA13 0DA
Changed 13 Jan 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 12 Oct 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 10 Dec 2010 8
30 Apr 2009 23 Dec 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years