LANDMARK LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Tilgate Forest Business Park Brighton Road Crawley West Sussex England RH11 9BP

Company number
04159077
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
13 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2021

Next statement due by 12 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BASHELFCO 2738 LIMITED9 August 2001
LANDMARK PLC10 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-28 with no updates

View Document

13/08/2013 August 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MOHAMED ABDULKARIM MOHAMEDALI JIWAJI

View Document

11/08/2011 August 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN SPENCER

View Document

10/08/2010 August 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EDWARD WILLIAM JOHN COWELL

View Document

10/08/2010 August 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN HUNTER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LANDMARK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company