LANDMARK BUSINESS CONSULTING LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Nov 2014

Address

LANDMARK BUSINESS CONSULTING LIMITED
THE WALBROOK BUILDING
25 WALBROOK
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4N 8AQ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03177937
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1996
Dissolution Date:
4 Nov 2014
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
11 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2014
Filed on:
26 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Whitaker
25 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ALBIS ASSOCIATES (CONSULTANTS) LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

34 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3A 1AX
Changed 7 Apr 2014

120 LEMAN STREET
LONDON
E1 8EU
Changed 11 Aug 2004

SUFFOLK HOUSE
102-108 BAXTER AVENUE
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX SS2 6JP
Changed 5 Dec 2003

120 LEMAN STREET
LONDON
E1 8EU
Changed 20 Sep 2002

CUTLERS COURT 115 HOUNDSDITCH
LONDON
EC3A 7BR
Changed 3 May 2001

ALBIS HOUSE 1 CURTAIN PLACE
CURTAIN ROAD
LONDON
EC2A 3AN
Changed 7 Jul 1999

HAY GREEN HOUSE
HAY GREEN LANE HOOK END
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX CM15 0NX
Changed 2 Sep 1997

BURLINGTON HOUSE
40 BURLINGTON RISE
EAST BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN4 8NN
Changed 14 Apr 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 11 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 3 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 12 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 30 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 16 Apr 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years