LANDMARK INNS LIMITED



Legal registered address
7-9 New Wakefield Street Manchester M1 5NP
Company received £11,990 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£163.72k
Current assets
£189.78k
Current creditors
£1.21m
Shareholders funds
£-1.06m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03491590
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2022

Next statement due by 22 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE MORTAL MAN PUB COMPANY LIMITED8 February 1999
MORTAL MAN INNS LIMITED11 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-08 with no updates

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-08-31 to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company