LANDMARK MORTGAGES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Admiral House Harlington Way Fleet Hampshire England GU51 4YA

Company number
03273685
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2020

Next statement due by 13 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64922 - Activities of mortgage finance companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHERN ROCK PLC31 December 2009
NORTHERN ROCK (ASSET MANAGEMENT) PLC16 May 2014
LANDMARK MORTGAGES PLC18 July 2016
NRAM PLC18 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/214 August 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/05/2015 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALEXANDER KLOOSTERMAN

View Document

15/05/2015 May 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LEE JAMES KELLY / 14/07/2018

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHIEL HEIJMEIJER

View Document

21/11/1921 November 2019 14/11/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 40000000.00

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LANDMARK MORTGAGES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company