LANDMARK WHOLESALE LIMITED



Last updated 28 February 2021
Legal registered address
3 CAROLINA COURT WISCONSIN DRIVE DONCASTER ENGLAND DN4 5RA

Company number
00659576
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 May 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2020

Next statement due by 31 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANDMARK CASH & CARRY LIMITED2 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/02/2116 February 2021DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD BONE

View Document

16/02/2116 February 2021SECRETARY APPOINTED MR RICHARD BONE

View Document

16/02/2116 February 2021APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW THEWLIS

View Document

16/02/2116 February 2021APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ANDREW THEWLIS

View Document

29/10/2029 October 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company