LANDOR LIMITED

Company number 04028356



Last updated 19 September 2019
Registered office address
FIRSWOOD ROAD GARRETTS GREEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BIRMINGHAM B33 0TG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2019

Next statement due by 20 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ETCHCO 1059 LIMITED16 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/07/1922 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
13/07/1813 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 201830/04/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-04-30)
Current assets
£2
Fixed assets
£150.00k
Current creditors
£150.00k
Shareholders funds
£2
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company