LANDOR RECORDS LIMITED

Company number 05272722



Last updated 19 September 2019
Registered office address
WINKSLEY HALL FARM WINKSLEY RIPON ENGLAND HG4 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 October 2018

Next statement due by 11 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

18201 - Reproduction of sound recording

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSCO (833) LIMITED25 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/11/182 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
03/11/173 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£6.36k
Current creditors
£63.18k
Shareholders funds
£-82.81k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company